A Sci-Fi Short Film HD: “Arene” – by 3D College Denmark & Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen

When a young woman finds herself captured on board a military aircraft. The soldiers don’t think much of her, until their commander confirms her identity and all hell breaks loose. Produced by the talented Stoyan Yankov and Directed by talented Henrik B. Clausen! See the details below for more info…

INFORMATION AND CREDITS / ARENE

A Sci-Fi short film by
Henrik B. Clausen and 3D College Denmark

PRODUCTION COMPANIES:
figment, Level Up Pictures, Frøstrups VideoLab, Stunt360 – Stunt Services Int.

http://www.3dcollegedenmark.dk/
http://www.henrikbclausen.com

http://www.leveluppictures.com
http://www.videolab.dk
http://www.stunt360.com/

The project is a collaboration between the students from 3D College Grenaa and a professional production team.

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————
CREDITS
Director: Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen
Producer: Stoyan Yankov
Production Designer: Lyuba Halacheva
Art Director: Kasper Appel

Arene: Katarina Strahinic
Colonel James Gibson: David Masterson
Sgt. Eli Davidsson: David Cheung
Spc. Isaac Yoshida: Isky Fay
Arene Martial Arts Performer: Lauren Okadigbo

Production Designer: Lyuba Halacheva
Prod. Design Assistant: Aleksandra Lewon
Costume Designer: AnneSofie Bundell
Set builders: Tibi Boia, Iulian Costea, Larisa Larisa, Artur Avramenko, Nemo Chester, Søren Marsi, Mihaj Obreja, Sally Andersen Ward, Thore Sager, Dobrawa Radetzky, Tianyi Zhou, Rebekah Caputo, Laura Johanson, Andrew Singh

Casting & Accommodation: Julie Brøgger
Production Assistants: Nemo Chester, Tibi Boia, Kevin Gøhler, Kim Malgaard
Catering: Charlotte Kloster

Stunt coordinator: Jacob Sebastian Malm
Fight Choreography Pre-Visualization: Kris Madden, Andy Le, Du Au
Makeup & SFX: Dorte Pedersen
Sound Mixer: Tobias Skipper

Still Photographers: Simon Falkentorp, Mette Ramsing, Laura Johanson
Director of Photography: Kim Jean Karlson
Lighting Designer: Torsten Frøstrup
First AD: Stoyan Yankov

Assistant Cameraman: Carl Schwennesen
3D Modeling & Texturing: Michael Mortensen, Mads V. Larsen, Tobias Bakkestrøm, Kamelia Jacobsen, Lasse Therne Hansen, David Gruwier, Yago Buesa Larsen, Martin Buchwald, Lærke Øvlisen, Sofie Maria Larsen, Mark T. Knudsen, Nicolai Vielwerth, Sebastian Michelsen, Sofie Larsen, Denis Ryszard Owczynsky, René Elnegaard, Mikkel Sander, Simon L. Pedersen, Joachim Jensen, Simon Holm, Kasper Appel
Character Animation: Bjarke Frost
Rigging: Bjarke Rauff
3D Layout & Model Wrangler: Joachim Jensen
Cloth Simulation: Stefan Walsh
Roto Artists: Kim Platz, Tanya Philipsen Jørgensen, René Elnegaard
Concept Art & Art Direction: Kasper Appel
Visual Effects Supervisor: Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen
Matte Painters: Kasper Appel, Kim Platz
3D Lighting, Compositing, Editing & Color Grading: Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen

Original Music Composed by: Sean Beeson
Lead Sound Designer: Martin Ahm Nielsen
Sound Designer: Christian Tronhjem

Produced by: Stoyan Yankov
Executive Producers: Alex Townley Porsborg, Jacob Sebastian Malm
Written & Directed by: Henrik Bjerregaard Clausen

Story Development:
Troels Engelbrecht, Matt Charnock, Julie Brøgger, Andrei Toth. David Wedel, Mads Zaar Riisberg, Stoyan Yankov, Thomas-Bo Huusmann

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.